2023-24 DIVISION II STATE CHAMPIONS
FALL SPORTS
GOLF
BOYS TEAM A
BOYS TEAM AA Ensworth School
BOYS INDIVIDUAL A
BOYS INDIVIDUAL AA
GIRLS TEAM A
GIRLS TEAM AA Ensworth School
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL A
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL AA
VOLLEYBALL
A:
AA:
SOCCER (G)
A:
AA:
CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM A:
BOYS TEAM AA:
BOYS INDIVIDUAL A:
BOYS INDIVIDUAL AA:
GIRLS TEAM A:
GIRLS TEAM AA:
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL A:
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL AA:
FOOTBALL
A:
AA:
AAA:
WINTER SPORTS
BASKETBALL
BOYS A:
GIRLS A:
BOYS AA:
GIRLS AA:
BOWLING single class for all Division II schools
BOYS TEAM:
BOYS INDIVIDUAL:
GIRLS TEAM:
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL:
WRESTLING
BOYS A: Boyd Buchanan School
BOYS AA: Father Ryan High School
SPRING SPORTS
BASEBALL
A: Northpoint Christian School
AA: Knoxville Catholic High School
LACROSSE
BOYS TSLA AAA: Montgomery Bell Academy
BOYS TSLA A/AA: Christ Presbyterian Academy
GIRLS TGLA: Harpeth Hall School
SOCCER (B)
A: Lausanne Collegiate School
AA: Montgomery Bell Academy
SOFTBALL
A: Silverdale Baptist Academy
AA: Baylor School
TENNIS
BOYS TEAM A:
BOYS TEAM AA:
BOYS SINGLES A:
BOYS SINGLES AA:
BOYS DOUBLES A:
BOYS DOUBLES AA:
GIRLS TEAM A:
GIRLS TEAM AA:
GIRLS SINGLES A:
GIRLS SINGLES AA:
GIRLS DOUBLES A:
GIRLS DOUBLES AA:
TRACK & FIELD
BOYS TEAM A:
BOYS TEAM AA:
BOYS DECATHLON A:
BOYS DECATHLON AA:
GIRLS TEAM A:
GIRLS TEAM AA:
GIRLS PENTATHLON A:
GIRLS PENTATHLON AA:
FALL SPORTS
GOLF
BOYS TEAM A
BOYS TEAM AA Ensworth School
BOYS INDIVIDUAL A
BOYS INDIVIDUAL AA
GIRLS TEAM A
GIRLS TEAM AA Ensworth School
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL A
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL AA
VOLLEYBALL
A:
AA:
SOCCER (G)
A:
AA:
CROSS COUNTRY
BOYS TEAM A:
BOYS TEAM AA:
BOYS INDIVIDUAL A:
BOYS INDIVIDUAL AA:
GIRLS TEAM A:
GIRLS TEAM AA:
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL A:
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL AA:
FOOTBALL
A:
AA:
AAA:
WINTER SPORTS
BASKETBALL
BOYS A:
GIRLS A:
BOYS AA:
GIRLS AA:
BOWLING single class for all Division II schools
BOYS TEAM:
BOYS INDIVIDUAL:
GIRLS TEAM:
GIRLS INDIVIDUAL:
WRESTLING
BOYS A: Boyd Buchanan School
BOYS AA: Father Ryan High School
SPRING SPORTS
BASEBALL
A: Northpoint Christian School
AA: Knoxville Catholic High School
LACROSSE
BOYS TSLA AAA: Montgomery Bell Academy
BOYS TSLA A/AA: Christ Presbyterian Academy
GIRLS TGLA: Harpeth Hall School
SOCCER (B)
A: Lausanne Collegiate School
AA: Montgomery Bell Academy
SOFTBALL
A: Silverdale Baptist Academy
AA: Baylor School
TENNIS
BOYS TEAM A:
BOYS TEAM AA:
BOYS SINGLES A:
BOYS SINGLES AA:
BOYS DOUBLES A:
BOYS DOUBLES AA:
GIRLS TEAM A:
GIRLS TEAM AA:
GIRLS SINGLES A:
GIRLS SINGLES AA:
GIRLS DOUBLES A:
GIRLS DOUBLES AA:
TRACK & FIELD
BOYS TEAM A:
BOYS TEAM AA:
BOYS DECATHLON A:
BOYS DECATHLON AA:
GIRLS TEAM A:
GIRLS TEAM AA:
GIRLS PENTATHLON A:
GIRLS PENTATHLON AA: